英国阿伯丁华人社区
阿伯丁市政厅

Aberdeen Chinese 当前在线人数:   轉換為繁體中文

英国阿伯丁当地时间:

英国学子教育SUUK-大学免费申请第一站!
英国签证、移民服务
英国GCU大学提供的大学申请服务
切换为不分页显示
【首页】→ 【英伦生活】→ 主题:PR后在英国居住时限的规定
字体:    回复
PR后在英国居住时限的规定
wtw(2007/9/4 4:34:39)  点击:20791  回复:0  
Applicants must:

1. have lived legally in the United Kingdom for five years (the last year should have been free of any time limit);
be 18 or over;

2. not be of unsound mind;

3. be of good character;
4. have sufficient knowledge of English, Welsh or Scottish Gaelic (depending on their age and physical and mental condition); and
5. stay closely connected with the United Kingdom.


The wife or husband of a British citizen may apply for naturalisation after living in the United Kingdom legally for three years. The applicant's stay must not be subject to any time limit on the date of application; the applicant must be 18 or over and not of unsound mind, and must have sufficient knowledge of the language but does not need to intend to live in the United Kingdom once naturalised. He or she must be of good character, however.

To meet these residence requirements, you must not be absent from the United Kingdom for more than 450 days over the 5-year period, or for more than 270 days over the 3-year period. In each case, you must not be absent for more than 90 days in the last year of the period.

More detailed information about registration and naturalisation is available by contacting the Home Office at the address given below.
 导航:[上一篇下一篇] - [返回]
[本主题共0回复 | 每页显示30回复]

按用户名:  按标题:   按内容:       包括所有回复
【首页】→ 【英伦生活】→ 回复:PR后在英国居住时限的规定
帖子标题:
    未登录!    

帖子内容:
UBB功能:
匿名发表:×
会员专区:×
文件上传:
  

图示说明: 24小时新发主题  最近被编辑的主题  超过24小时普通主题

论坛版规 | 页面执行时间:218.75毫秒 | 当前论坛在线人数:210 今日访问人数:7972 论坛访问人数合计:39012760

英国阿伯丁华人社区 (Aberdeen Chinese) 是在英国注册的非盈利性组织网站,注册号:SC375780

网站服务资质:英国大学和学院招生服务中心(UCAS)编号:68847     英国签证移民署(OISC)编号:F201300767

Aberdeen Chinese © 2006 - 2019. All rights reserved.     网站已经正常运行 4734 天 (已超过 13 年)    关于英国阿伯丁华人社区     意见反馈

   

本站部分信息由互联网收集而来,版权归原创者所有,如果侵犯了你的权益,请通知我们,我们会及时删除侵权内容。  免责申明